Idaho Association of Building Officials

Eastern Chapter - Snake River Chapter

Chapter Board

Brett Stoddard Vice President

Rexburg, City of

P.O. Box 208

Rexburg, ID 83440

Phone: 208-359-3020x332

Fax: 208-359-3022

Charles Allen Treasurer

Building Official

Ammon, City of

2135 S. Ammon Rd

Ammon, ID 83406

Phone: 208-612-4022

Fax: 208-346-7139

Mark Fillmore Secretary

Bonneville County

605 N. Capital Ave.

Idaho Falls, ID 83402


Chapter Members

Don Allen

Rexburg, City of

P.O. Box 208

Rexburg, ID 83440

Phone: 208-359-3020x323

Fax: 208-359-3022

Polly Anderson

Permit Tech

Lemhi County

200 Fulton Suite 204

Salmon, ID 83467

Phone: 208-756-6913 x 264

Fax: 208-756-8424


Ron Anderson

Bonneville County

605 N. Capital Ave.

Idaho Falls, ID 83402

Mark Andrus

Plans Examiner II

G & S Structural Engineers

505 Lindsay Blvd.

Idaho Falls, ID 83402-3332

Phone: 208-523-6918

Fax: 208-523-6922


Larry Beelsey

Rexburg, City of

P.O. Box 208

Rexburg, ID 83440

Phone: 208-359-3020x323

Fax: 208-359-3022

Jacob Boswroth

Chubbuck, City of

P.O. Box 5604

Chubbuck, ID 83202

Phone: 208-237-2430

Blake Bowman

Fremont County

125 N. Bridge St.

St. Anthony

Phone: 208-624-4643

Fax: 208-624-1320


Kathy Buchanan

Power County

543 Bannock Avenue

American Falls, ID 83211

Phone: 208-221-1054

Brady Burkman

Bingham County

501 N. Maple #203

Blackfoot, ID 83221

Phone: 208-782-3177

Nicole Calderwood

Ammon, City of

2135 S. Ammon Rd.

Ammon, ID 83406

Paul Carrell

Building Inspector

Bonneville County

605 N. Capital Ave.

Idaho Falls, ID 83402

Phone: 208-524-7920

Fax: 208-529-1330


Garret Christoffersen

Plans Examiner I

Idaho Falls, City of

P. O. Box 50220

Idaho Falls, ID 83405

Phone: 208-395-7858

Chase Clark

Bannock County Planning & Development Services

5500 S 5th Ave

Pocatello, ID 83204

Phone: 208-236-7230


Julie Conan

Bingham County

501 N. Maple #203

Blackfoot, ID 83221

Phone: 208-782-3177

Wayne Davidson

Building Inspector

Bear Lake County

P.O. Box 190

Paris, ID 83261

Phone: 208-945-2212, x39

David Decker

Building Inspector

Madison County Building Department

P.O. Box 389

Rexburg, ID 83440

Phone: 208-359-6260

Annie Decker

Driggs, City of

P.O. Box 48

Driggs, ID 83422

Phone: 208-317-3365

Ted Dye

Building Inspector

Rexburg, City of

35 North 1st East

Rexburg, ID 83440

Phone: 208-716-1330

Fax: 208-359-3024


Shauna Eaton

Rexburg, City of

35 North 1st East

Rexburg, ID 83440

Phone: 208-359-3020x323

Alan Eldridge

Ammon, City of

2135 S. Ammon Rd.

Ammon, ID 83406

Phone 208-612-4022


Wiley, Alan Eldridge

Iona, City of

Phone: 208-523-5600

Lindsay Erb

Idaho Division of Public Works, Dept Admin

502 N. 4th Street

Boise, ID 83720

Phone: 208-236-6034

Clint Ericson

Elmore County Land Use and Building

520 East 2nd South

Mountain Home, ID 83647

Phone :208-587-2142


Ryan Flamm

G & S Structural Engineers

505 Lindsay Blvd.

Idaho Falls, ID 83402-3332

Phone: 208-523-6918

Reginald Fuller

Building Official

Idaho Falls, City of

P. O. Box 50220

Idaho Falls

Phone: 208-612-8271

Fax :208-612-8520


Darin Geisler

Building Inspector

G & S Structural Engineers

505 Lindsay Blvd.

Idaho Falls, ID 83402-3332

Phone: 208-523-6918

Cody Gordon

Bingham County

501 N. Maple #203

Blackfoot, ID 83221

Phone :208-782-3177

Kenneth Hartog

Idaho Falls, City of

P.O. Box 50220

Idaho Falls, ID 83405-0220

Phone :208-612-8270

Fax: 208-612-8520


Kevin Hathaway

Jefferson County

210 Courthouse Way, Suite 100

Rigby, ID 83442

Randy Henrie

Franklin County

39 West Oneida

Preston, ID 83263

Phone: 208-221-6149

Kurt Hibbert

Blackfoot, City of

157 N. Broadway

Blackfoot, ID 83221

Phone: 208-785-8605.x19

Fax: 208-785-8604


Andi Higgins

Power County

543 Bannock Avenue

American Falls, ID 83211

Phone: 208-221-1054

Allen Brian Hood

Shoshone Bannock Tribes

P.O. Box 306

Forthall, ID 83203

Chris Horton

Lemhi County

200 Fulton Suite 204

Salmon, ID 83467

Alisa Hymas

Bannock County

5500 S. 5th Ave.

Pocatello, ID 83204

Phone: 208-236-7230


Melissa Iasonides

Pocatello, City of

911 North 7th Avenue

Pocatello, ID 83201

Phone: 208-234-6158

Hal Jensen

Pocatello, City of

P.O. Box 4169

Pocatello, ID 83205

Phone: 208-234-6158


Jennifer Kerr

Jefferson County

210 Courthouse Way, Suite 100

Rigby, ID 83442

Kammi Kinney

Chubbuck, City of

P.O. Box 5604

Chubbuck, ID 83202

Phone: 208-237-2430

George Klomp

Contractor

Premier Homes & Design, LLC

4976 South 11th East

Idaho Falls, ID 83404

Phone: 208-680-2762

Fax :208-528-6248


Jason Letham

Driggs, City of

P.O. Box 48

Driggs, ID 83422

Phone: 208-317-3365

Lynette Lucia

Pocatello, City of

911 North 7th Avenue

Pocatello

Phone: 208-234-6263

Greg Marley

Jefferson County

210 Courthouse Way, Suite 170

Rigby, ID 83442

Phone: 208-745-1387

Fax: 208-745-1386

Greg McBride

Ammon, City of

2135 S. Ammon Rd

Ammon, ID 83406

Phone: 208-529-4211

Fax: 208-524-6602

Jack Meikle

Contractor

Pinnacle Corporation

1022 Lincoln Road

Idaho Falls, ID 83401

Phone: 208-522-7374 x21

Fax: 208-522-7508


Clifford F. Morris

Building Inspector

Sugar City

P.O. Box 56

Sugar City, ID 83448

Phone: 208-356-7561

Fax: 359-2654

Teresa Morton

Lemhi County Building Department

200 Fulton Suite 204

Salmon, ID 83467

Phone: 208-742-1705

Fax: 208-756-6915

Jeff Nelson

Building Official

American Falls, City of

550 N. Oregon Trail

American Falls, ID 83211

Phone: 208-226-2569

Fax: 208226-2548


Ron Osborn

Chubbuck, City of

P.O. Box 5604

Chubbuck, ID 83202

Phone: 208-237-2430

Fax: 208-237-2409

Jeff Ottley

Jefferson County

210 Courthouse Way, Suite 100

Rigby, ID 83442

Quinton Owens

Rexburg, City of

35 North 1st East

Rexburg, ID 83445

Phone: 208-359-3020x 325

Fax: 208-359-3024


Donna Parkinson

Blackfoot, City of

157 N. Broadway

Blackfoot, ID 83221

Phone: 208-785-6823 x 13

Wyatt Penfold

Plans Examiner II

Driggs, City of

P.O. Box 48

Driggs, ID 83422

Phone: 208-709-6810


Bradley Petersen

Madison County Planning & Zoning

P.O. Box 389

Rexburg, ID 83440

Phone: 208-359-6260

Robert Phillips

Oneida County

10 Court Street

Malad, ID 83252

Phone: 208-317-8106

Blake Poulsen

Building Inspector

Caribou County

159 South Main Street, Room 105

Soda Springs, ID 83276

Phone: 208-547-1780

Fax: 208-547-4959


Zech Prouse

Iona, City of

Phone: 208-523-5600

Al Russo

Driggs, City of

P.O. Box 48

Driggs, ID 83422

Phone: 208-354-2362

Steven Serr

Building Official

Bonneville County

605 N. Capitol Ave.

Idaho Falls, ID 83402

Phone: 208-524-7920

Fax: 208-529-1330


Ike Sutherland

Pocatello, City of

P.O. Box 4169

Pocatello, ID 83205

Phone: 208-234-6158

Fax: 208-234-6257

Brian Tomsett

Building Inspector

Idaho Falls, City of

P.O. Box 50220

Idaho Falls, ID 83401

Phone: 208-612-8287

Fax: 208-612-8520


Dean Tracy

Strucutral Bldg. Inspector

G & S Structural Engineers

505 Lindsay Blvd.

Idaho Falls, ID 83402-3332

Phone: 208-523-6918

Johnny R Watson

AIA

JRW & Associates

1152 Bond Ave., Ste. B

Rexburg, ID 83440

Phone: 208-359-2309

Keri West

Iona, City of

P.O. Box 487

Iona, ID 83427

Phone: 208-523-5600


Idaho Association of Building Officials
P.O. Box 9793 | Boise, ID 83707 | info@idabo.org | (208) 321-9182

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software